BRITISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS

Illuminate et Optimus



News and Events

November 2021
Our students who achieved excellent Cambridge results
Bryanston Campus

GCE AS & A Level


OLIVIA CHRISTINA HARDIE (ENGLISH LANGUAGE; HISTORY; PSYCHOLOGY)
VIGOUR ZHIHUAN WENG (CHINESE)
CAITLIN ANDREA HOFFMAN (CHEMISTRY; MATHEMATICS)
VIRAAJ BHARDWAJ (COMPUTER SCIENCE; MATHEMATICS)
PALINA DZENISIUK (COMPUTER SCIENCE; MATHEMATICS; PHYSICS)
AKANKSHA RAI (CHEMISTRY; ECONOMICS; MATHEMATICS; PHYSICS)
DYHAAN OMAR (PSYCHOLOGY)
SAVANNAH AXELLA RAJAH (BIOLOGY; CHEMISTRY; MATHEMATICS)
NIROSHEN PADAYACHY (BUSINESS; ECONOMICS; ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
DUA ASIM (BUSINESS; ENGLISH LANGUAGE; PSYCHOLOGY)
SHAYAN ASIM (CHEMISTRY; COMPUTER SCIENCE; MATHEMATICS; PSYSICS)
VASILEN GALINOV KANCHEV (BUSINESS)
MEGAN HOPWOOD (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
BENJAMIN KENNETH EASON (COMPUTER SCIENCE; ECONOMICS; PSYCHOLOGY)
TADIWA JOHN DHLIWAYO (GEOGRAPHY)
KERRYN JANSE VAN RENSBURG (PSYCHOLOGY)
MICAH SAMUEL KARA (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; GERMAN; PSYCHOLOGY)
HAMZAH SAKRANI (CHEMISTRY; MATHEMATICS)
AMMARAH SAKRANI (PSYCHOLOGY)
LEAH TERESA MOLLINK (LITERATURE IN ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
ALEXIA MARIE IRIATA FOUQUET (FRENCH)
ETHAN PAUL IKOPIT (MATHEMATICS)
SOPHIE LEAH RISTIC (BIOLOGY; ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
JEANNE BRENTON (BIOLOGY; LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN ENGLISH; PHYSICS)
LAUREN VAN NIEKERK (PSYCHOLOGY)
CRYSTAL JO-ANN KODILINYE (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE)
KARIANDA DAVINA NTANGA (CHEMISTRY; FRENCH LANGUAGE; PHYSICS)
ALAIN STUART ROBINSON (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE)
JUNJIE YU (CHINESE; ECONOMICS; MATHEMATICS)
DANIEL OMORINSOLA AJIBADE (PHYSICS)

IGCSE

ARIANNA RUVARASHE DOTSEY (INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY)
LUBOYA ERICK PIERRE BEYA (FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH)
FAREED UDDIN (BUSINESS STUDIES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
BOGOSI BOIKHUTSO (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
CHIKONDI CHRISTIANNE KATSANDE (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; SOCIOLOGY)
TUMISHO LEDIMA TLEANE (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
ISHAAN BAGCHI (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; ECONOMICS)
LETHABO MPHATSOE (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; DRAMA; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
DONATA BRIDGET NKHWAZI (BUSINESS STUDIES; CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; GEOGRAPHY; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS)
ANSHIKA DEO (BUSINESS STUDIES; CO-ORD SCIENCES (DOUBLE AWARD); COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS)
TRIPTI RAI (INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION)
PRANAY AGARWAL (INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION)
BENJAMIN KENNETH EASON (ADDITIONAL MATHEMATICS)
GAURIKA CHATTERJEE (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS)
LUCAS ILOZUE (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE SPANISH; MATHEMATICS)
CAROLINE MAHALI FRANCINA MATLOU (BUSINESS STUDIES; CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; ECONOMICS; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLSIH; HISTORY; LITERATURE IN ENGLSIH; MATHEMATICS)
LEVI BLOCH (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE GERMAN; MATHEMATICS)
KSHITIJ JUNNARKAR (COMPUTER SCIENCE; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))
LYNN KALIMBUKA (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS; SOCIOLOGY)
JEANNE BRENTON (FOREIGN LANGUAGE GERMAN)
GOLD KAMBILI OSADOLOR-EHIMA (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; ECONOMICS; FIRST LANGUAGE EGLISH; GEOGRAPHY)
RAKSHITA SINGH (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; LITERATURE IN ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
TAHLIA CHETTY (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
SINETHEMBA SIVIWE LUBELWANA (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
MOTLALEKHUMO LEBONE MAEMA (BUSINESS STUDIES; CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES-COMPUTER SCIENCE; ECONOMICS; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
KAYLA NOMBUYISILE MHLONGO (INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION)
KUDZANAI TAPUWA TSVETU (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH; LITERATURE IN ENGLSIH; MATHEMATICS; SOCIOLOGY)
DYLAN KALIMBUKA (COMPUTER SCIENCE; MATHEMATICS)
GEETHIKA SHREE GOPINATH SRINIVAS (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS)
ALAIN STUART ROBINSON (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE EGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
ZWONAKA MAFUNA (BUSINESS STUDIES; CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE EGLISH; INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION; MATHEMATICS; MUSIC)
THILLAN VIRANNA (CO-ORDINATED SCIENCES; FIRST LANGUAGE EGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
SIFISO WAKHILE JUNIOR LUKHELE (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
DAVID TORNYAMOI ARUNA (CO-ORD SCIENCES (DOUBLE AWARD); ECONOMICS; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))

CHECKPOINT

ABISOLA OTUKEOLA DAMIANE BAMIGBOYE (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
DANE NAIDU (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
VANESSA MKHIZE (SCIENCE)
CHINELO PHENYO PHOMELLO DITHE MATHEBULA (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
VATISWA MOKHONOANA (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
TINASHE ED NYIKAVARANDA (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
KRISTEN MIKAYLA NAUDE (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
BRADLEY CADEN EMANUELLE BARRETT (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
UYANDA MKHONZA (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
NEO MOYO (SCIENCE)
MUNASHE MATSURO (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
TENDAYI ANESU TSVETU (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
WARONA BOKANG SIKWANE (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
FANTASIA AKAOLUCHUKWUOSADOLOR-EHIMA (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
KAYLA NGONIDZASHE MATEKAIRE (ENGLISH)
TINASHE ROY SIBANDE (SCIENCE),
SOPHIA MURRAY (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
SEJAL MAHARAJ (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
SHARANYA PARBOO (ENGLISH)
TRIAKSK VIRANNA (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)
JASON MBAH ALOMBAH (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
PHILIPPA MAMIE MARIAMA ARUNA (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
RONIN FRANCIS LYNCH (ENGLISH)
OLUWASEYI AJO (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)

Registration for the 2022 academic year is open.










Call
Email
About